Iran News ...


2/1/04

List of MPs who offered their resignation letters

Some 125 Majlis (Parliament) deputies have offered their resignation letters in protest to the mass disqualification of nominees for the 7th Majlis elections, slated for February 20, IRNA reported from Tehran.


photo: ISNA

The following is the list of those MPs and the constituencies they represent at the Majlis:

1.Mohsen Armin (Tehran) 
2.Gholam-Heydar Bai-Salami [Khaf-Rashtkhar (Khorasan Province)] 
3.Hossein Ansarirad [Neishabour (Khorassan Province)] 
4.Mahmoud Akhavan Bazardeh [Langaroud (Gilan Province)] 
5.Behruz Afkhami (Tehran) 
6.Ali-Mohammad Ahmadi [Aligoudarz (Lorestan Province)] 
7.Mehdi Ayati [Birjand (Khorassan Province)] 
8.Seyed Ebrahim Amini [Mamasani (Fars Province)] 
9.Hassan Almasi [Pars-Abad, Bilesawar (Ardebil Province)] 
10.Baha`oddin Adab [Sanandaj (Kurdestan Province)] 
11.Shahrbanu Amani Zanganeh [Orumieh (West Azarbaijan Province)] 
12.Ali Akbarzadeh [Varzaqan (East Azarbaijan Province)] 
13.Mohammad-Reza Esmaeeli-Moqaddam (Qom) 
14.Asgar Eslamdoost-Karbandi [Talesh (Gilan Province)] 
15.Javad Eta`at [Darab (Fars Province)] 
16.Rahman Behmanesh [Mahabad (West Azarbaijan Province)] 
17.Ahmad Burqani-Farahani (Tehran) 
18.Mohammad-Baqer Baqeri-Nejadianfard [Kazerun (Fars Province)] 
19.Ahmad Pournejati (Tehran) 
20.Mohammad Piran [Razan (Hamedan Province)] 
21.Ali Tajernia [Mashhad (Khorassan Province)] 
22.Mohsen Tarkashvand [Tuyserkan (Hamedan Province)] 
23.Gholam-Hossein Takafoli [Mashhad (Khorassan Province)] 
24.Hassan Towfiqi [Kashan (Isfahan Province)] 
25.Seyed Valiollah Tavakolli-Taba-Zavareh [Ardestan (Isfahan 
Province)] 
26.Ali-Akbar Jafari [Saveh (Tehran Province)] 
27.Jalal Jalalizadeh [Sanandaj (Kurdistan Province)] 
28.Soheila Jelowdarzadeh (Tehran) 
29.Shahbaz Hosseinzadeh Taqiabadi [Takab (West Azarbaijan Province)] 
30.Seyed Masood Hosseini [Qorveh (Kurdestan Province)] 
31.Fatemeh Haqiqatju (Tehran) 
32.Abdulreza Heydarizadi (Ilam) 
33.Seyed Mohammad-Reza Khatami (Tehran) 
34.Nasser Khaleqi (Isfahan) 
35.Mohammad-Hossein Khalili-Ardakani [Karaj (Tehran Province)] 
36.Morteza Kheyrabadi [Sabzevar (Khorassan Province)] 
37.Mohammad Dadfar (Boushehr) 
38.Hassel Dasseh [Sardasht (West Azarbaijan Province)] 
39.Fatemeh Rakeie (Tehran) 
40.Ahmad Ramezanpour-Nargessi [Rasht (Gilan Province)] 
41.Hassan Ramezanpour [Shahreza (Isfahan Province)] 
42.Hossein Ruzbehi [Sari (Mazandaran Province)] 
43.Jalil Sazegar-Nejad [Shiraz (Fars Province)] 
44.Mohammad-Ali Sadaie-Jahromi [Jahrom (Fars Province)] 
45.Davood Soleymani (Tehran) 
46.Abdollah Sohrabi [Marivan (Kurdestan Province)] 
47.Behyar Soleymani [Fassa (Fars Province)] 
48.Mansoor Soleymani-Meymandi [Shahr-e-Babak (Kerman Province)] 
49.Seyed Ali Seyed Aqamiri [Dezful (Khuzestan Province)] 
50.Mohammad-Reza (Meyssam) Saeedi (Tehran) 
51.Waliollah Shoja-Pourian [Behbahan (Khuzestan Province)] 
52.Jassem Shadidzadeh [Ahvaz (Khuzestan Province)] 
53.Ali Shakuri-Rad (Tehran) 
54.Seyed Mashallah Shakibi [Ferdows (Khorassan Province)] 
55.Ahmad Shirzad (Isfahan) 
56.Reza Saleh Jalali-Astaneh [Astaneh-Ashrafieh (Gilan Province)] 
57.Gol-Mohammad Salehi [Lordegan (Charmahal-Bakhtiari Province)] 
58.Zabihollah Safaie [Assadabad (Hamedan Province)] 
59.Mohsen Safaie-Farahani (Tehran) 
60.Mostafa Taheri Najafabadi [Najafabad (Isfahan)] 
61.Seyed Mehdi Tabatabaie [Abadeh (Fars Province)] 
62.Ali Zafarzadeh [Mashhad (Khorassan Province)] 
63.Gholam-Ali Abedi [Nehbandan (Khorassan Province)] 
64.Abolqassem Abedinpour [Torbat-Heidarieh (Khorassan Province)] 
65.Peyman Ashuri-Darbandi [Bandar-Mahshahr (Khuzestan Province)] 
66.Mohammad Abaie-Khorassani [Mashhad (Khorassan Province)] 
67.Gholam-Reza Abdolvand [Dorud (Lorestan Province)] 
68.Seyed Ahmad Azimi [Shiraz (Fars Province)] 
69.Karim Fattahpour-Mavane [Orumieh (West Azarbaijan Province)] 
70.Sohrab Bohluli-Qashqaie [Firuzabad (Fars Province)] 
71.Ali Qanbar-Adivi [Ardal (Charmahal Bakhtiari Province)] 
72.Seyyed Nasser Qavami (Qazvin) 
73.Mohammad Kazemi [Malayer (Hamedan Province)] 
74.Jafar Kambuzia [Zahedan (Sistan-Balouchestan Province)] 
75.Jamileh Kadivar (Tehran) 
76.Abdollah Kabi [Abadan (Khuzestan Province)] 
77.Mohammad-Ali Kuzehgar [Shahriar (Tehran Province)] 
78.Elahe Koulaie (Tehran) 
79.Hamid Kahram [Ahvaz (Khuzestan Province)] 
80.Mohammad Kiafar [Mianeh (East Azarbaijan Province)] 
81.Mohammad Kianush-Rad (Karbalaie) [Ahvaz (Khuzestan Province)] 
82.Gholam-Reza Gorzin [Qa`emshahr (Mazandaran Province)] 
83.Jafar Golbaz [Savojbelagh (Tehran Province)] 
84.Hossein Loqmanian (Hamedan) 
85.Ahmad Moradi [Chenaran (Khorassan Province)] 
86.Rajabali Mazruie (Isfahan) 
87.Akram Mossavarimanesh (Isfahan) 
88.Mir-Taher Moussavi [Karaj (Tehran Province)] 
89.Mir-Taher Moussavi [Tabriz (East Azarbaijan Province)] 
90.Seyed Mojtaba Moussavi-Ojaq (Kermanshah) 
91.Seyed Ali-Akbar Moussavi-Khoeini (Tehran) 
92.Seyed Issa Moussavinejad [Khorramabad (Lorestan Province)] 
93.Seyed Baqer Moussavi-Jahanabad [Yassouj (Kohgilouyeh-Boyerahmad 
Province)] 
94.Rashul Mehrparvar [Dargaz (Khorassan Province)] 
95.Ahmad Meydari [Abadan (Khuzestan Province)] 
96.Mohsen Mir-Damadi-Najafabadi (Tehran) 
97.Mansour Mirza-Kuchaki-Borujeni [Borujen (Khorrassan Province)] 
98.Ali Nazari [Arak (Central Province)] 
99.Mohammad Naeemipour (Tehran) 
100.Ali-Mohammad Namazi [Lenjan (Isfahan Province)] 
101.Seyed Reza Nowruzzadeh [Esfarayen (Khorassan Province)] 
102.Serajoddin Vahidi Mehrjerdi [Taft (Yazd Province)] 
103.Shamsoddin Vahabi (Tehran) 
104.Ali-Asghar Hadizadeh [Mahallat (Central Province)] 
105.Mir-Mahmoud Yeganali [Orumieh (West Azarbaijan Province)] 
106.Reza Yussefian [Shiraz (Fars Province)] 
107.Mohammad-Reza Ali-Hosseini-Abbasi [Nahavand (Hamedan Province)] 
108.Behzad Nabavi (Tehran) 
109.Elyas Hazrati (Tehran) 
110.Jafar Afqahi-Farimani [Fariman (Khorassan Province)] 
111.Rasul Jamaati-Malvani [Fooman (Gilan Province)] 
112.Abd-ul-Rahman Tajoddini-Khuzani (Isfahan) 
113.Rahman Namju [Bukan (Kurdestan Province)] 
114.Abolfazl Shakuri (Zanjan) 
115.Hossein Afarideh [Shirvan (Khorassan Province)] 
116.Rasul Sediqi Bonabi [Bonab (East Azarbaijan Province)] 
117.Abolqassem Sarhadizadeh (Tehran) 
118.Maqsood Alami [Naqadeh (West Azarbaijan Province)] 
119.Qahreman Bahrami [Mobarakeh (Isfahan Province)] 
120.Fatemeh Khatami [Mashhad (Khorassan Province)] 
121.Abolfazl Razavi [Naeen (Isfahan Province)] 
122.Seyed Hassan Khoshru (Kerman) 
123.Akbar Alami [Tabriz (East Azarbaijan Province)] 
124.Zahra Morovati [Khalkhal (East Azarbaijan Province)] 
125.Baqer Emami [Jolfa and Marand (East Azarbaijan Province)] 

... Payvand News - 2/1/04 ... --



comments powered by Disqus

Home | ArchiveContact | About |  Web Sites | Bookstore | Persian Calendar | twitter | facebook | RSS Feed


© Copyright 2004 NetNative (All Rights Reserved)